Danica Collins

Danica Collins - Mature UK Porn Star with Massive Boobs

Danica Collins
Danica Collins Danica Collins Danica Collins Danica Collins
Pictures provided by Just Danica
Name: Danica Collins
Aliases: Danica Leigh, Donna Ambrose, Donna Collins, Sara Ambrose, Danice Collins, Kelly, Lucky
Career Started: 1983 (aged 18)
Career Ended: 2013 (aged 48)
Date of Birth: July 1, 1965
Age: 48
Ethnicity: Mixed Race
Nationality: British
Region: London
Vital Statistics: 34G-26-36
Breast Type: Natural
Height: 5' 7"
Body Type: Slim
Eye Colour: Brown
Hair Colour: Black
Pubic Hair: Triangle
Tattoos: None
Piercings: None
Performance Style: Softcore
Official Website: Just Danica
Facebook: Danica's Facebook
Twitter: @JustDanica

Danica Collins - Life & Career

Danica Collins (aka Donna Ambrose) was a star of the UK porn industry for over thirty years. She began her career in around 1983, appearing on Page-3, top-shelf magazines, various websites and in many adult DVDs. She also worked as a stripper, burlesque dancer and in peep shows.

Danica was a true glamour girl who loved to dress in a classic sexy style. You will find hundreds of images of Danica in classy evening wear and sexy vintage lingerie. She loved the classic pin-up style of the 1940s and 50s and looked stunning in corsets, suspenders, stockings and pantyhose. She also liked to tease the boys by dressing up in sexy outfits such as nurse's uniforms, naughty secretary outfits and kinky fetish gear.

One of the factors in Danica's rise to porn stardom was her popularity amongst the readers of UK men's magazines like Escort and Razzle. She first appeared in Escort in 1983 (using the name Donna Ambrose) and she was a regular until the early nineties. In fact, she was so popular with Escort readers that she was invited back for a front cover and centrefold spread in 2010 at the age of 45.

Much of Danica's output over the years was in the softcore UK and American magazine style. This included full nudity, open-leg and 'pink' shots. She also did a considerable amount of continental style shoots for websites and DVDs where she was seen fucking herself (and other girls) with dildos, vibrators and strapons. In the last few years of her career Danica took things a step further by doing some boy-girl scenes.

Danica's work for the Lady Sonia website was probably the best example of the harder material she produced. Her scenes explored domination and submission (see her petgirl video) and she could also be seen giving handjobs, tit jobs and having guys cum on her tits and on her stockinged feet. This was the nearest thing to hardcore that Danica ever did.

Danica announced her retirement in September 2013. In a statement on her blog she said that it was “time for me to hang up my stockings.” Her official website will remain open indefinitely for fans to access her pictures and videos. Throughout her career Danica was undoubtedly one of the most popular and respected models in the business, we wish her a long and happy retirement.

This page was updated on: 25/09/13